1228 Ledell Drive, Redding, CA 96002
$329,000
1228 Ledell Drive
Redding, CA 96002
$329,000

1228 Ledell Drive Redding, CA 96002
Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,450 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1964, this property blends classic character with everyday functionality, featuring beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout.Situated on a spacious lot, there's plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. A standout feature is the detached shop that's perfect for hobbies, storage, or a workspace for projects.Inside, the home offers a practical layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.Located in a highly desirable area, ... Read More
Listing Status: Pending
Please Note:This listing was last updated on 5/3/2026. Please contact us for the availability of this property.
Share with a friend!
Price$329,000
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Bathrooms1450 Sq Ft ($226.90/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.23 Acres
Lot SizeLess 1/4 Acres
Year Built1964
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family
Area03 - Redding SE
ExteriorWood
Attached Garage1.00
Lot TypeCity Lot
PoolNone
ViewNone
Year Built30+
MLS Listing ID26-1825
Published Date4/22/2026 21 days ago
Listing Modified5/3/2026 5:30:00 PM 10 days ago

Property Map