1943 Bechelli Lane, Redding, CA 96002
$359,000
1943 Bechelli Lane
Redding, CA 96002
$359,000

1943 Bechelli Lane Redding, CA 96002

Price Change!

The list price of this property was last changed on 5/16/2026 7:00:00 AM
Welcome to 1943 Bechelli Ln in The Bluffs--an extensively upgraded smart home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,320 sq. ft., and a finished 2-car garage in one of Redding's most desirable communities. From the gated brick courtyard entry with decorative lighting to the custom interior finishes throughout, this home blends luxury, comfort, and functionality.Inside, you'll find beautiful red oak hardwood floors, crown moulding with ambient mood lighting, recessed lighting, vaulted ceilings, skylights with remote-controlled Velux blinds, and designer touches at every turn. The stunning chef's kitchen features custom white oak soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, decorative... Read More
Share with a friend!
Price$359,000
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Bathrooms1320 Sq Ft ($271.97/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.06 Acres
Lot SizeLess 1/4 Acres
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeCondo
Area04 - Redding SW
ExteriorWood
FireplaceLiving Room
Attached Garage2.00
Lot TypeHigh Density Lot
PoolCommunity Pool
SubdivisionTHE BLUFFS
ViewNone
Year BuiltRenovation
MLS Listing ID26-1883
Published Date4/24/2026 28 days ago
Listing Modified5/16/2026 7:00:00 AM 6 days ago

Property Map