|
20589 Catka Drive, Redding, CA 96003
$835,000
20589 Catka Drive
Redding, CA 96003 $835,000
20589 Catka Drive
Redding, CA 96003
Custom Palomar Home with Stunning Mt. Lassen Views, large shop and sparkling inground pool on 3.48 Acres.This exceptional property offers apx. 2496 sq. ft 4/3 with a desirable split/in-law floor plan and formal dining that has potential to be an office.Step inside to soaring cathedral vaulted ceilings, cozy gas fireplace, elegant walnut hardwood floors and beautiful double-stacked crown molding that showcase the home's custom design and attention to detail. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering ample counter space and cabinetry, double ovens, pantry and seamless flow into the dining and living areas.Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, comple... Read More
Listing Status: Pending Please Note:This listing was last updated on 5/15/2026. Please contact us for the availability of this property.
Price$835,000
Bedrooms4 Bathrooms3 Bathrooms2496 Sq Ft ($334.54/ Sq Ft) Lot Size3.48 Acres Lot Size2 - 5 Acres Year Built1999 Listing TypeResidential Property TypeSingle Family
Area02 - Redding NE
ExteriorStucco
FireplaceGaslite,Living Room
Attached Garage3.00
Lot TypeCountry
PoolGunite,Inground
SubdivisionINDIAN SPRINGS
ViewMountain,Panoramic
Year Built20-30 Years
MLS Listing ID26-1990 Published Date4/30/2026 21 days ago Listing Modified5/15/2026 5:30:00 PM 6 days ago
Property Map